Official Grading List - 1st January 2020 

GRADING TABLES

CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Band 2018 2018 2020 Total
Boarshurst Silver 6* 6.5*p
Fairey 3 4
Foden's 1 1
Leyland 2 2
Milnrow 10 6
Oldham (Lees) 6*p 9
Pemberton Old Wigan DW 5 3
Rainford 6*p 6.5*p
TCTC Group 8 7
Vernon Building Society Poynton 4 10
Wardle Anderson Brass 6* 5

Wingates

6

8

 

FIRST SECTION

Ashton-Under-Lyne 8* 8.5*r         
Blackburn & Darwen 6 4
Bollington Brass 8* 8.5*p
Diggle 14 12
Eccles Borough 7 10
Flixton 8*p 8
Freckleton 8* 8.5*r
Haslingden & Helmshore 5 14
Haydock 8*p 5
Longridge 8*r 3
Manx Concert Brass                                          12 11
Marple 8* 8.5*p         
Middleton 8*p       6           
Mossley 9 13
Roberts Bakery                                                            8 7                          
Silk Brass 10 9

 

SECOND SECTION

Allerton Brass 11*p 13
Besses Boys' 15 2
Besses o'th'Barn 5 12
Blackpool Brass 10 5
Cheshire Constabulary 11* 9*r
Crewe Brass 11* 9*r
Delph 19 9
Eagley 11 4
Eccleston Brass 11 9*p
Farnworth & Walkden 14 3
Greenfield 8 17
Old Hall Brass 4 10
Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 9 6
Poulton-Le-Fylde 11*r 11
Tyldesley 11*r 8
Uppermill   11*      9*p 
Valley Brass (Haydock)                     11* 9*p                   

                                    

THIRD SECTION

City of Chester                         8 10         
Darwen Brass 8.5*r 14
Douglas Town 5 8
Formby 8.5* 9.5*r
Greenalls 9 12
Hawk Green 11 3
Hazel Grove 8.5* 9.5*r
Hoover Bolton 6 12
Lostock Hall Memorial 8.5*p 15
Parr St.Helens 8.5*p 11
Pilling Jubilee Silver 15 5
Rivington & Adlington 8.5* 9.5*r
Rode Hall SIlver 8.5* 9.5*p
Sale Brass 8.5* 9.5*p
Thornton Cleveleys 14 9
Trinity Girls 8.5*r 4
Whitworth Vale & Healey 8.5*r 6

 

 

FOURTH SECTION

Blackley                                        8 4

   

BMP Europe Ltd. Goodshaw 6 3         
Brindle 7 7
Cadishead Public 10 10
Coppull & Standish 13n 13n
Denton Brass 12 13n
Dobcross Silver 6.5*r 11
Dobcross Youth 13n 5
Golborne Brass 6.5* 6.5*r
Heyrod Brass 13n 13n
Littleborough 6.5* 6.5*r
Morecambe 6.5* 6.5*r
Ramsey Town 9 9
Red Admiral Music Academy 6.5*ne 12
St. Johns Mossley 13n 13n
Skelmersdale Prize 6.5*r 6
Stacksteads 3 8
Stalybridge Old 6.5* 6.5*r

  
 
Top of Page
ICMS Admin
Last Modified: 8 Nov 2019
Top of Page
Site Conditions   North West Area Brass Bands Association