GRADING TABLES - 1st January 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Band 2017 2018 2019 Total
Ashton-Under-Lyne 5 11
Fairey 3 3
Foden's 1 1
Freckleton 6.5* 6*p
Leyland 7 2
Milnrow 2 10
Oldham (Lees) 6.5* 6*p
Pemberton Old Wigan DW 6.5*p 5
TCTC Group 4 8
Vernon Building Society Poynton 8 4
Wardle Anderson Brass 6.5* 6*p

Wingates

6

6

 

FIRST SECTION

Blackburn & Darwen 7.5*r    6          
Boarshurst Silver 7.5*p 4
Cheshire Constabulary 7.5*p 13
Crewe Brass 7.5*p 11
Diggle 7.5*r 14
Eccles Borough 6 7
Flixton 7.5* 8*p
Haslingden & Helmshore 10 5
Haydock 7.5* 8*p
Longridge 7.5* 8*r
Manx Concert Brass                                          7 12
Middleton 7.5* 8*p            
Mossley 9            9            
Rainford 7.5* 8*r
Roberts Bakery                                                            7.5*r 8                               
Silk Brass 11 10

 

SECOND SECTION

Allerton Brass 11* 11*p
Besses Boys' 11 15
Besses o'th'Barn 16 5
Blackpool Brass 13 10
Bollington Brass 11*r 2
Delph 3 19
Eagley 11*p 11
Farnworth & Walkden 11*p 14
Formby 11*p 12
Greenfield 11*p 8
Hazel Grove 8 13
Horwich RMI 6 17
Marple 7 6
Old Hall Brass 10 4
Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 9 9
Poulton-Le-Fylde     11*      11*r  
Rivington & Adlington                      11* 11*p                   
Tyldesley 11* 11*r

                                    

THIRD SECTION

City of Chester                         6 8               
Darwen Brass 9.5* 8.5*r
Douglas Town 15 5
Eccleston Brass 12 1
Golborne Brass 9.5*r 13
Greenall's 11 9
Hawk Green 8 11
Hoover Bolton 9.5*r 6
Littleborough 17 4
Lostock Hall Memorial 9.5* 8.5*p
Morecambe 9,5* 8.5*r
Parr St. Helens 9.5* 8.5*p
Pilling Jubilee Silver 7 15
Stalybridge Old 16 10
Thornton Cleveleys 9.5*p 14
Trinity Girls 9.5* 8.5*r
Uppermill 9.5*r 3
Valley Brass Haydock 9.5* 8.5*r
Whitworth Vale & Healey 9.5* 8.5*r
FOURTH SECTION

Blackley                                        11 8         
BMP Europe Ltd. Goodshaw 13 6           
Brindle 3 7
Cadishead Public 4 10
Coppull & Standish 9*r 13n
Denton Brass 9 12
Dobcross Silver 9* 6.5*r
Dobcross Youth 16 13n
Heyrod 14 13n
Manx Youth 18n 13n
Ramsey Town 12 9
Red Admiral Academy Brass 9* 6.5*ne
Rode Hall Silver 7 5
St. John's Mossley 9*ne 13n
Sale Brass 10 2
Skelmersdale Prize 9* 6.5*r
Stacksteads 9*r 3
Stockport Silver 15 11

  
 
Top of Page
ICMS Admin
Last Modified: 15 Jan 2019
Top of Page
Site Conditions   North West Area Brass Bands Association