Official Grading List Results2019. 

GRADING TABLES

CHAMPIONSHIP SECTION

Band 2017 2018 2019 Total
Ashton-Under-Lyne 5 11 11 27
Fairey 3 3 4 10
Foden's 1 1 1 3
Freckleton 6.5* 6*p 12 24.5
Leyland 7 2 2 11
Milnrow 2 10 6 18
Oldham (Lees) 6.5* 6*p 9 21.5
Pemberton Old Wigan DW 6.5*p 5 3 14.5
TCTC Group 4 8 7 19
Vernon Building Society Poynton 8 4 10 22
Wardle Anderson Brass 6.5* 6*p 5 17.5

Wingates

6

6 8 20

 

FIRST SECTION

Blackburn & Darwen 7.5*r    6 4 17.5         
Boarshurst Silver 7.5*p 4 2 13.5
Cheshire Constabulary 7.5*p 13 15 35.5
Crewe Brass 7.5*p 11 16 34.5
Diggle 7.5*r 14 12 33.5
Eccles Borough 6 7 10 23
Flixton 7.5* 8*p 8 23.5
Haslingden & Helmshore 10 5 14 29
Haydock 7.5* 8*p 5 20.5
Longridge 7.5* 8*r 3 18.5
Manx Concert Brass                                          7 12 11 30
Middleton 7.5* 8*p 6 21.5           
Mossley 9            9             13 31
Rainford 7.5* 8*r 1 16.5
Roberts Bakery                                                            7.5*r 8 7                22.5              
Silk Brass 11 10 9 30

 

SECOND SECTION

Allerton Brass 11* 11*p 13 35
Besses Boys' 11 15 2 28
Besses o'th'Barn 16 5 12 33
Blackpool Brass 13 10 5 28
Bollington Brass 11*r 2 1 14
Delph 3 19 9 31
Eagley 11*p 11 4 26
Farnworth & Walkden 11*p 14 3 28
Formby 11*p 12 14 37
Greenfield 11*p 8 17 36
Hazel Grove 8 13 16 37
Horwich RMI 6 17 18n 41
Marple 7 6 7 20
Old Hall Brass 10 4 10 24
Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 9 9 6 24
Poulton-Le-Fylde     11*      11*r   11 33
Rivington & Adlington                      11* 11*p  15         37        
Tyldesley 11* 11*r 8 30

                                    

THIRD SECTION

City of Chester                         6 8 10      24      
Darwen Brass 9.5* 8.5*r 14 32
Douglas Town 15 5 8 28
Eccleston Brass 12 1 7 20
Golborne Brass 9.5*r 13 18 38.5
Greenall's 11 9 12 32
Hawk Green 8 11 3 22
Hoover Bolton 9.5*r 6 13 28.5
Littleborough 17 4 17 38
Lostock Hall Memorial 9.5* 8.5*p 15 33
Morecambe 9,5* 8.5*r 19n 37
Parr St. Helens 9.5* 8.5*p 11 29
Pilling Jubilee Silver 7 15 5 27
Stalybridge Old 16 10 18 44
Thornton Cleveleys 9.5*p 14 9 32.5
Trinity Girls 9.5* 8.5*r 4 22
Uppermill 9.5*r 3 2 14.5
Valley Brass Haydock 9.5* 8.5*r 1

19

Whitworth Vale & Healey 9.5* 8.5*r 6

24

FOURTH SECTION

Blackley                                        11 8

4     

23
BMP Europe Ltd. Goodshaw 13 6 3    22      
Brindle 3 7 7 17
Cadishead Public 4 10 10 24
Coppull & Standish 9*r 13n 13n 35
Denton Brass 9 12 13n 34
Dobcross Silver 9* 6.5*r 11 26.5
Dobcross Youth 16 13n 5 34
Heyrod 14 13n 13n 40
Manx Youth 18n 13n 13n 44
Ramsey Town 12 9 9 30
Red Admiral Brass 9* 6.5*ne 12 27.5
Rode Hall Silver 7 5 2 14
St. John's Mossley 9*ne 13n 13n 35
Sale Brass 10 2 1 13
Skelmersdale Prize 9* 6.5*r 6 21.5
Stacksteads 9*r 3 8 20
Stockport Silver 15 11 13n 39

  
 
Top of Page
ICMS Admin
Last Modified: 26 Apr 2019
Top of Page
Site Conditions   North West Area Brass Bands Association